FeaturedNFLOpinion

2020 NFL Draft Position Rankings 3.0

Advertisements

Want to give the author direct feedback? Follow @hangover318 on Twitter for more insight. 

Click here to view “NFL Draft Positional Rankings 1.0”

Click here to view “NFL Draft Positional Rankings 2.0”

Quarterback

  1. Joe Burrow, LSU
  2. Tua Tagovailoa, Alabama
  3. Justin Herbert, Oregon
  4. Jordan Love, Utah State
  5. Jacob Eason, Washington
  6. Jalen Hurts, Oklahoma
  7. Jake Fromm, Georgia
  8. Anthony Gordon, Washington State
  9. Steven Montez, Colorado
  10. James Morgan, Florida International
  11. Bryce Perkins, Virginia
  12. Nate Stanley, Iowa
  13. Shea Patterson, Michigan
  14. Kevin Davidson, Princeton
  15. Mason Fine, North Texas

Running Back

  1. Jonathan Taylor, Wisconsin
  2. D’Andre Swift, Georgia
  3. J.K. Dobbins, Ohio State
  4. Clyde Edwards-Helaire, LSU
  5. Zack Moss, Utah
  6. Cam Akers, Florida State
  7. Joshua Kelley, UCLA
  8. A.J. Dillon, Boston College
  9. Ke’Shawn Vaughn, Vanderbilt
  10. Anthony McFarland Jr, Maryland
  11. Lamical Perine, Florida
  12. Eno Benjamin, Arizona State
  13. LeVante Bellamy, Western Michigan
  14. Darrynton Evans, Appalachian State
  15. James Robinson, Illinois State

Wide Receiver

  1. Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
  2. CeeDee Lamb, Oklahoma
  3. Laviska Shenault Jr, Colorado
  4. Henry Ruggs III, Alabama
  5. Tee Higgins, Clemson
  6. Justin Jefferson, LSU
  7. Brandon Aiyuk, Arizona State
  8. Jalen Reagor, TCU
  9. Denzel Mims, Baylor
  10. Tyler Johnson, Minnesota
  11. Michael Pittman Jr, USC
  12. Chase Claypool, Notre Dame
  13. K.J. Hamler, Penn State
  14. K.J. Hill, Ohio State
  15. Donovan Peoples-Jones, Michigan

Tight End

  1. Brycen Hopkins, Purdue
  2. Cole Kmet, Notre Dame
  3. Albert Okwuegbunam, Missouri
  4. Adam Trautman, Dayton
  5. Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic
  6. Hunter Bryant, Washington
  7. Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt
  8. Colby Parkinson, Stanford
  9. Dalton Keene, Virginia Tech
  10. Devin Asiasi, UCLA
  11. Thaddeus Moss, LSU
  12. Cheyenne O’Grady, Arkansas
  13. Jacob Breeland, Oregon
  14. Mitchell Wilcox, USF
  15. Josiah Deguara, Cincinnati

Offensive Tackle

  1. Andrew Thomas, Georgia
  2. Tristan Wirfs, Iowa
  3. Mekhi Becton, Louisville
  4. Jedrick Wills, Alabama
  5. Josh Jones, Houston
  6. Isaiah Wilson, Georgia
  7. Austin Jackson, USC
  8. Ezra Cleveland, Boise State
  9. Lucas Niang, TCU
  10. Trey Adams, Washington
  11. Matt Peart, Connecticut
  12. Prince Tega Wanogho, Auburn
  13. Ben Bartch, St. Johns (MIN)
  14. Saahdiq Charles, LSU
  15. Hakeem Adenji, Kansas

Offensive Guard

  1. Netane Muti, Fresno State
  2. Robert Hunt, Louisiana-Lafayette
  3. Solomon Kindley, Georgia
  4. Calvin Throckmorton, Oregon
  5. Ben Bredeson, Michigan
  6. Logan Stenberg, Kentucky
  7. Shane Lemieux, Oregon
  8. Jonah Jackson, Ohio State
  9. Damien Lewis, LSU
  10. John Simpson, Clemson
  11. Jack Driscoll, Auburn
  12. Treymayne Anchrum, Clemson
  13. Jon Runyan Jr, Michigan
  14. Kevin Dotson, Louisiana-Lafayette
  15. Michael Onwenu, Michigan

Center

  1. Tyler Biadasz, Wisconsin
  2. Matt Hennessy, Temple
  3. Cesar Ruiz, Michigan
  4. Lloyd Cushenberry III, LSU
  5. Nick Harris, Washington
  6. Jake Hanson, Oregon
  7. Darryl Williams, Mississippi State
  8. Keith Ismael, San Diego State
  9. T.J. McCoy, Louisville
  10. Cohl Cabral, Arizona State
  11. Luke Juriga, Western Michigan
  12. Frederick Mauigoa, Washington State
  13. Trystan Colon-Castillo, Missouri

Defensive End

  1. Chase Young, Ohio State
  2. A.J. Epenesa, Iowa
  3. K’Lavon Chaisson, LSU
  4. Yetur Gross-Matos, Penn State
  5. Curtis Weaver, Boise State
  6. Bradlee Anae, Utah
  7. Marlon Davidson, Auburn
  8. Alton Robinson, Syracuse
  9. Josh Uche, Michigan
  10. Alex Highsmith, Charlotte
  11. Jonathan Greenard, Florida
  12. Khalid Kareem, Notre Dame
  13. Jabari Zuniga, Florida
  14. Jonathan Garvin, Miami
  15. Nick Coe, Auburn

Defensive Tackle

  1. Derrick Brown, Auburn
  2. Javon Kinlaw, South Carolina
  3. Ross Blacklock, TCU
  4. Raekwon Davis, Alabama
  5. Jordan Elliott, Missouri
  6. Justin Madubuike, Texas A&M
  7. Neville Gallimore, Oklahoma
  8. Leki Fotu, Utah
  9. Davon Hamilton, Ohio State
  10. James Lynch, Baylor
  11. Jason Strowbridge, North Carolina
  12. Rashard Lawrence, LSU
  13. Larrell Murchison, North Carolina State
  14. Robert Windsor, Penn State
  15. Darrion Daniels, Nebraska

Inside Linebacker

  1. Kenneth Murray, Oklahoma
  2. Jordyn Brooks, Texas Tech
  3. Troy Dye, Oregon
  4. Malik Harrison, Ohio State
  5. Jacob Phillips, LSU
  6. Logan Wilson, Wyoming
  7. Evan Weaver, California
  8. Markus Bailey, Purdue
  9. David Woodward, Utah State
  10. Francis Bernard, Utah
  11. Kamal Martin, Minnesota
  12. Shaquille Quarterman, Miami
  13. Erroll Thompson, Mississippi State
  14. Joe Bachie, Michigan State
  15. Shaun Bradley, Temple

Outside Linebacker

  1. Isaiah Simmons, Clemson
  2. Patrick Queen, LSU
  3. Zack Baun, Wisconsin
  4. Terrell Lewis, Alabama
  5. Akeem Davis-Gaither, Appalachian State
  6. Anfernee Jennings, Alabama
  7. Julian Okwara, Notre Dame
  8. Darrell Taylor, Tennessee
  9. Willie Gay Jr, Mississippi State
  10. Davion Taylor, Colorado
  11. Khaleke Hudson, Michigan
  12. Michael Divinity Jr, LSU
  13. Casey Toohill, Stanford
  14. Carter Coughlin, Minnesota
  15. Tipa Galeai, Utah State

Cornerback

  1. Jeff Okudah, Ohio State
  2. C.J. Henderson, Florida
  3. Trevon Diggs, Alabama
  4. Kristian Fulton, LSU
  5. A.J. Terrell, Clemson
  6. Jeff Gladney, TCU
  7. Bryce Hall, Virginia
  8. Noah Igbinoghene, Auburn
  9. Damon Arnette, Ohio State
  10. Jaylon Johnson, Utah
  11. Cameron Dantzler, Mississippi State
  12. Darnay Holmes, UCLA
  13. Amik Robertson, Louisiana Tech
  14. Troy Pride Jr, Notre Dame
  15. Kindle Vildor, Georgia Southern

Safety

  1. Grant Delpit, LSU
  2. Xavier McKinney, Alabama
  3. Antoine Winfield Jr, Minnesota
  4. Ashtyn Davis, California
  5. Kyle Dugger, Lenoir-Rhyne
  6. Jeremy Chinn, Southern Illinois
  7. Terrell Burgess, Utah
  8. Geno Stone, Iowa
  9. Brandon Jones, Texas
  10. Julian Blackmon, Utah
  11. K’Von Wallace, Clemson
  12. Shyheim Carter, Alabama
  13. J.R. Reed, Georgia
  14. Tanner Muse, Clemson
  15. Josh Metellus, Michigan

Kicker/Punter

  1. Braden Mann, Texas A&M (P)
  2. Rodrigo Blankenship Georgia (K)
  3. Tyler Bass, Georgia Southern (K)
  4. Michael Turk, Arizona State (P)
  5. Alex Pechin, Bucknell (P)
  6. Joseph Charlton, South Carolina (P)
  7. Sterling Hofrichter, Syracuse (P)
  8. Dominik Eberle, Utah State (K)
  9. Austin Parker, Duke (P)
  10. Tommy Townsend, Florida (P)
Advertisements

Related Articles

Back to top button