FeaturedNFL

2020 NFL Draft Positional Rankings 2.0

Advertisements

Want to give the author direct feedback? Follow @hangover318 on Twitter for more insight. 

 

Click here to view “NFL Draft Positional Rankings 1.0”

Quarterback

  1. Joe Burrow, LSU
  2. Tua Tagovailoa, Alabama
  3. Justin Herbert, Oregon
  4. Jacob Eason, Washington
  5. Jordan Love, Utah State
  6. Jake Fromm, Georgia
  7. Jalen Hurts, Oklahoma
  8. Anthony Gordon, Washington State
  9. Bryce Perkins, Virginia
  10. Steven Montez, Colorado
  11. Nate Stanley, Iowa
  12. James Morgan, Florida International
  13. Shea Patterson, Michigan
  14. Kevin Davidson, Princeton
  15. Mason Fine, North Texas

Running Back

  1. Jonathan Taylor, Wisconsin
  2. D’Andre Swift, Georgia
  3. J.K. Dobbins, Ohio State
  4. Zack Moss, Utah
  5. Clyde Edwards-Helaire, LSU
  6. Cam Akers, Florida State
  7. Joshua Kelley, UCLA
  8. Ke’Shawn Vaughn, Vanderbilt
  9. A.J. Dillon, Boston College
  10. Eno Benjamin, Arizona State
  11. Lamical Perine, Florida
  12. Trey Sermon, Oklahoma
  13. LeVante Bellamy, Western Michigan
  14. Anthony McFarland Jr, Maryland
  15. James Robinson, Illinois State

Wide Receiver

  1. Jerry Jeudy, Alabama
  2. CeeDee Lamb, Oklahoma
  3. Laviska Shenault Jr, Colorado
  4. Tee Higgins, Clemson
  5. Henry Ruggs III, Alabama
  6. Justin Jefferson, LSU
  7. Jalen Reagor, TCU
  8. Brandon Aiyuk, Arizona State
  9. K.J. Hamler, Penn State
  10. Tyler Johnson, Minnesota
  11. Michael Pittman Jr, USC
  12. Omar Bayless, Arkansas State
  13. K.J. Hill, Ohio State
  14. Van Jefferson, Florida
  15. Donovan Peoples-Jones, Michigan

Tight End

  1. Brycen Hopkins, Purdue
  2. Hunter Bryant, Washington
  3. Jared Pinkney, Vanderbilt
  4. Cole Kmet, Notre Dame
  5. Albert Okwuegbunam, Missouri
  6. Harrison Bryant, Florida Atlantic
  7. Adam Trautman, Dayton
  8. Colby Parkinson, Stanford
  9. Cheyenne O’Grady, Arkansas
  10. Thaddeus Moss, LSU
  11. Jacob Breeland, Oregon
  12. Mitchell Wilcox, USF
  13. Josiah Deguara, Cincinnati
  14. Jared Rice, Fresno State
  15. Jake Ferguson, Wisconsin

Offensive Tackle

  1. Andrew Thomas, Georgia
  2. Josh Jones, Houston
  3. Jedrick Wills, Alabama
  4. Tristan Wirfs, Iowa
  5. Mekhi Becton, Louisville
  6. Isaiah Wilson, Georgia
  7. Trey Adams, Washington
  8. Austin Jackson, USC
  9. Lucas Niang, TCU
  10. Matt Peart, Connecticut
  11. Jared Hilbers, Washington
  12. Saahdiq Charles, LSU
  13. Prince Tega Wanogho, Auburn
  14. Jack Driscoll, Auburn
  15. Ezra Cleveland, Boise State

Offensive Guard

  1. Solomon Kindley, Georgia
  2. Calvin Throckmorton, Oregon
  3. Netane Muti, Fresno State
  4. Ben Bredeson, Michigan
  5. Shane Lemieux, Oregon
  6. Logan Stenberg, Kentucky
  7. John Simpson, Clemson
  8. Robert Hunt, Louisiana-Lafayette
  9. Damien Lewis, LSU
  10. Hakeem Adenji, Kansas
  11. Treymayne Anchrum, Clemson
  12. Tommy Kraemer, Notre Dame
  13. Jon Runyan Jr, Michigan
  14. Kevin Dotson, Louisiana-Lafayette
  15. Zach Shackelford, Texas

Center

  1. Tyler Biadasz, Wisconsin
  2. Matt Hennessy, Temple
  3. Lloyd Cushenberry III, LSU
  4. Nick Harris, Washington
  5. Jake Hanson, Oregon
  6. Cesar Ruiz, Michigan
  7. Darryl Williams, Mississippi State
  8. Keith Ismael, San Diego State
  9. T.J. McCoy, Louisville
  10. Cohl Cabral, Arizona State
  11. Luke Juriga, Western Michigan
  12. Frederick Mauigoa, Washington State
  13. Trystan Colon-Castillo, Missouri

Defensive End

  1. Chase Young, Ohio State
  2. A.J. Epenesa, Iowa
  3. K’Lavon Chaisson, LSU
  4. Yetur Gross-Matos, Penn State
  5. Curtis Weaver, Boise State
  6. Bradlee Anae, Utah
  7. Alton Robinson, Syracuse
  8. Marlon Davidson, Auburn
  9. Josh Uche, Michigan
  10. Nick Coe, Auburn
  11. Jonathan Greenard, Florida
  12. Khalid Kareem, Notre Dame
  13. Alex Highsmith, Charlotte
  14. Jabari Zuniga, Florida
  15. Kenny Wilekes, Michigan State

Defensive Tackle

  1. Derrick Brown, Auburn
  2. Javon Kinlaw, South Carolina
  3. Raekwon Davis, Alabama
  4. Ross Blacklock, TCU
  5. Neville Gallimore, Oklahoma
  6. Justin Madubuike, Texas A&M
  7. Jordan Elliott, Missouri
  8. Leki Fotu, Utah
  9. James Lynch, Baylor
  10. Rashard Lawrence, LSU
  11. Davon Hamilton, Ohio State
  12. Larrell Murchison, North Carolina State
  13. Robert Windsor, Penn State
  14. Darrion Daniels, Nebraska
  15. Benito Jones, Ole Miss

Inside Linebacker

  1. Kenneth Murray, Oklahoma
  2. Troy Dye, Oregon
  3. Jordyn Brooks, Texas Tech
  4. Jacob Phillips, LSU
  5. Malik Harrison, Ohio State
  6. Logan Wilson, Wyoming
  7. Evan Weaver, California
  8. Markus Bailey, Purdue
  9. David Woodward, Utah State
  10. Francis Bernard, Utah
  11. Kamal Martin, Minnesota
  12. Erroll Thompson, Mississippi State
  13. Shaq Quarterman, Miami
  14. Joe Bachie, Michigan State
  15. Shaun Bradley, Temple

Outside Linebacker

  1. Isaiah Simmons, Clemson
  2. Zack Baun, Wisconsin
  3. Patrick Queen, LSU
  4. Terrell Lewis, Alabama
  5. Anfernee Jennings, Alabama
  6. Akeem Davis-Gaither, Appalachian State
  7. Julian Okwara, Notre Dame
  8. Darrell Taylor, Tennessee
  9. Willie Gay Jr, Mississippi State
  10. Michael Divinity Jr, LSU
  11. Khaleke Hudson, Michigan
  12. Casey Toohill, Stanford
  13. Carter Coughlin, Minnesota
  14. Tipa Galeai, Utah State
  15. Bryce Huff, Memphis

Cornerback

  1. Jeff Okudah, Ohio State
  2. CJ Henderson, Florida
  3. Kristian Fulton, LSU
  4. Trevon Diggs, Alabama
  5. Bryce Hall, Virginia
  6. Noah Igbinoghene, Auburn
  7. Jaylon Johnson, Utah
  8. Jeff Gladney, TCU
  9. Cameron Dantzler, Mississippi State
  10. A.J. Terrell, Clemson
  11. Damon Arnette, Ohio State
  12. Tony Pride Jr, Notre Dame
  13. Darnay Holmes, UCLA
  14. Kindle Vildor, Georgia Southern
  15. Lamar Jackson, Nebraska

Safety

  1. Grant Delpit, LSU
  2. Xavier McKinney, Alabama
  3. Shyheim Carter, Alabama
  4. Ashtyn Davis, California
  5. Antoine Winfield Jr, Minnesota
  6. Kyle Dugger, Lenoir-Rhyne
  7. Brandon Jones, Texas
  8. Julian Blackmon, Utah
  9. Essang Bassey, Wake Forest
  10. Davion Taylor, Colorado
  11. Josh Metellus, Michigan
  12. Terrell Burgess, Utah
  13. J.R. Reed, Georgia
  14. Jeremy Chinn, Southern Illinois
  15. K’Von Wallace, Clemson

Kicker/Punter

  1. Braden Mann, Texas A&M (P)
  2. Rodrigo Blankenship Georgia (K)
  3. Alex Pechin, Bucknell (P)
  4. Tyler Bass, Georgia Southern (K)
  5. Joseph Charlton, South Carolina (P)
  6. Michael Turk, Arizona State
  7. Sterling Hofrichter, Syracuse (P)
  8. Dominik Eberle, Utah State (K)
  9. Austin Parker, Duke (P)
  10. Tommy Townsend, Florida (P)

Advertisements

Related Articles

Back to top button